Final Exam Schedules
Students are advised to recheck this schedule prior to the start of the exam period.
Exam Day/Time | Thursday 5/9/2024 | Friday 5/10/2024 | Monday 5/13/2024 | Tuesday 5/14/2024 | Wednesday 5/15/2024 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. | Reading Day | MATH Multi-Section | MWF 10:00 a.m. | TTH 11:00 a.m. | MWF 11:00 a.m. |
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. | Reading Day | TTH 12:30 p.m. | MWF 12:00 p.m. | MWF 8:00 a.m. | TTH 8:00 a.m. |
12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. | Reading Day | TF 5:30 p.m. W 2:00 to 5:00 p.m. | MWF 9:00 a.m. | TTH 9:30 a.m. | Multi-Section |
2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m. | Reading Day | MTH 3:30 p.m. | TF 3:30 p.m. | MTH 5:00 p.m. | Multi-Section |
5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. | Reading Day | MWF 1:00 p.m. | MTH 2:00 p.m. | TF 2:00 p.m. | Multi-Section |
7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m. | Reading Day | Multi-Section | N/A | N/A | N/A |
**7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m. Evening-BRI | **TH 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. | **F 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. | **M 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. | **T 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. | **W 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. |
**7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m. Evening-PVD | **TH 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. | **F 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. | **M 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. | **T 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. | ** W 5:00, 5:15, 5:25, 5:30, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30, 6:45, 7:00 p.m. |
Spring 2024 Multi-Section Final Exam Schedule
Friday, May 10, 2024, 8:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
COURSE CODE | COURSE TITLE | INSTRUCTOR | ROOMS |
---|---|---|---|
MATH.214.01 | Calculus II | Ozer, Koray | CAS*157 |
MATH.214.02 | Calculus II | Ozer, Koray | CAS*157 |
MATH.317.02 | Differential Equations | Ozer, Koray | CAS*157 |
MATH.317.03 | Differential Equations | Ozer, Koray | CAS*157 |
MATH.136.01 | Precalculus | Stakeva, Evgeniya | ARCH*132 |
MATH.136.03 | Precalculus | Stakeva, Evgeniya | ARCH*132 |
MATH.213.04 | Calculus I | Stakeva, Evgeniya | ARCH*132 |
MATH.136.01 | Precalculus | Chung, Yoon | MNS*200 |
MATH.136.03 | Precalculus | Chung, Yoon | MNS*200 |
MATH.213.04 | Calculus I | Chung, Yoon | MNS*200 |
MATH.124.06 | Basic Statistics | Simeone, Joseph | SE*124 |
MATH.124.08 | Basic Statistics | Simeone, Joseph | SE*124 |
MATH.110.01 | Math/The Modern World | Sayce, Stacie | SB*318 |
MATH.115.01 | Math for Elem Edu I | Tsankova, Egenia | ED*059 |
MATH.124.01 | Basic Statistics | Pascucci, Lucas | SE*126 |
MATH.117.04 | College Algebra | Conradson, Carol | CAS*121 |
MATH.207.01 | Applied Calculus | Morrissette, Paula | CAS*152 |
MATH.117.03 | College Algebra | Mancini, Paul | CAS*162 |
MATH.124.07 | Basic Statistics | Mancini, Paul | CAS*162 |
MATH.124.03 | Basic Statistics | Schebel, Bree | CAS*220 |
MATH.124.02 | Basic Statistics | Murphy, Frank | CAS*222 |
MATH.124.04 | Basic Statistics | Healey, Dean | CAS*223 |
MATH.141.03 | Finite Mathematics | Panova, Yevgeniya | CAS*225 |
MATH.136.02 | Precalculus | Hildum,Alyson | GHH*106 |
MATH.136.04 | Precalculus | Hildum,Alyson | GHH*106 |
MATH.213.01 | Calculus I | Bhandari, Hum Nath | GHH*G01 |
MATH.213.02 | Calculus I | Bhandari, Hum Nath | GHH*G01 |
MATH.214.03 | Calculus II | Warnapala,Yajni | MNS*210 |
MATH.124.09 | Basic Statistics | Lacombe,Keith | SB*334 |
MATH.141.01 | Finite Mathematics | Lacombe,Keith | SB*334 |
MATH.141.02 | Finite Mathematics | Lacombe,Keith | SB*334 |
Friday, May 10, 2024 8:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
COURSE CODE | COURSE TITLE | INSTRUCTOR | ROOMS |
---|---|---|---|
MATH.136.07 | Precalculus | Backman, April | GHH*105 |
MATH.124.05 | Basic Statistics | Cirillo, Paul | GHH*205 |
MATH.207.02 | Applied Calculus | Gaurin, Steven | SE*132 |
Friday, May 10, 2024, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m.
COURSE CODE | COURSE TITLE | INSTRUCTOR | ROOMS |
---|---|---|---|
CORE.466.01 | Monster Ball | Thompson, Peter | SE*126 |
CORE.466.02 | Monster Ball | Thompson, Peter | SE*126 |
CHEM.302.01 | Organic Chemistry | Rossi, Lauren | MNS*210 |
CHEM.302.02 | Organic Chemistry | Rossi, Lauren | MNS*210 |
Wednesday, May 15, 2024, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
COURSE CODE | COURSE TITLE | INSTRUCTOR | ROOMS |
---|---|---|---|
CHEM.192.01 | Principle of Chemistry II | Murphy, Clifford | CAS*157, 152, 162 |
CHEM.192.02 | Principle of Chemistry II | Murphy, Clifford | CAS*157, 152, 162 |
CHEM.192.03 | Principle of Chemistry II | Ferreira, Lawrence | CAS*157, 152, 162 |
CHEM.192.04 | Principle of Chemistry II | Ferreira, Lawrence | CAS*157, 152, 162 |
CHEM.192.05 | Principle of Chemistry II | Breen, Nancy | CAS*157, 152, 162 |
ARCH.325.01 | History of Modern Architecture | Carranza, Luis | ARCH*132 |
ARCH.325.02 | History of Modern Architecture | Carranza, Luis | ARCH*132 |
ARCH.525.01 | History of Modern Architecture | Carranza, Luis | ARCH*132 |
CNST.304.01 | Applied Structures | Ghanem, Amine | SE*124 |
CNST.304.02 | Applied Structures | Ghanem, Amine | SE*124 |
Wednesday, May 15, 2024, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
COURSE CODE | COURSE TITLE | INSTRUCTOR | ROOMS |
---|---|---|---|
ENGR.300.01 | Mechanics of Materials | Martino Changizzadeh, Nicole | CAS*162 |
ENGR.300.02 | Mechanics of Materials | Martino Changizzadeh, Nicole | CAS*162 |