Skip to Content

A-Z Directory

Search by the first letter of the last name

A

Abate, Mary
Retail Operation Attendant Lead
(401) 254-5343
Recreation Center
Abbate, William
Associate Director for Admission Coord of International Adm
110
Alumni and Admissions Center
110
Abbondanza, Karen
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
College of Arts and Sciences
Abregu, Maria
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Ackerman, Richard
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Adams, Andrea
Adjunct Professor
Adams, Edgar
Professor
(401) 254-3279
School of Architecture
AR218
Adams, Matthew
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
Adams, Roberta
Associate Dean FCAS Academic Affairs
(401) 254-3828
Global Heritage Hall
GH308B
Adams, Samuel
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Adler, Ethan
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Afonso, Kevin
Retail Operation Attendant Lead
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Agoros, Karen
Coordinator of Field Experiences
(401) 254-5635
School of Education
ED77
Aguiar, Nazare
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Ahern, Katie
Visiting Assistant Professor of Law
(401) 254-4801
School of Law
121
Al-Hamdouni, Khalid
Professor
(401) 254-3012
School of Engineering
SE101
Alegria, Brian
Utility Crew Lead
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Alexakos, Frances
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Alfieri, Peter
Professor
(401) 254-5744
Global Heritage Hall
GHH104
Alhassan, Shamara
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Ali, Yacob
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
209
Alicea, Julio
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Alix, Anne
Learning Commons Desk Monitor
(401) 254-3375
Library
Alix, Cory
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
ADJ
Allaire Johnson, Genevieve
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Allen, Jorie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Allen, Tara
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Almeida, Helena
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
Almeida, Justin
Culinary Preparation Cook
Dining Commons
Almeida, Zoe
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
Almonte, Patsie
Administrative Assistant - Student Accessiblity Services
(401) 254-3841
Library
Alvarado, Angelica
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Alvarez, Paige
Culinary Preparation Cook
Dining Commons
Alves, Antonio
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Alves, Jennifer
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Alves, Michelle
Adjunct Professor of Law
School of Law
Amedee, Caryn
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Amrose, Nicholas
Assistant Coach Men's Tennis
(401) 254-5322
Recreation Center
104E
Anastasi, Robert
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
Andrade, Emily
Accounts Payable Clerk
(401) 254-3199
Mt Hope Bridgehouse
Andrade, John
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Andrea-Bell, Judith
Service Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Andreozzi, Mark
Fitness Coordinator/Club Sports Director
(401) 254-3069
Recreation Center
102B
Andrews, Julie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
309
Antonelli, Lucas
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Appleman, Lawrence
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
Araujo, James
Custodian
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Araujo, Sharon
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
Armstrong, Elizabeth
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Arnold, Lee
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Arnold-Coffey, Katharine
Human Resources Clerk I
(401) 254-3055
North Office Building
146
Arrenegado, Wendy
Service Crew
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Ataya, Jason
Computer Technician III
(401) 254-3367
School of Law
LL
Attaran, Sharmin
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Auger, Joseph
Special Services Coordinator
(401) 254-3052
Library
1st Fl
Avila, Jose
Evening Operations Supervisor
(401) 254-5587
North Office Building
105
Ayton, William
Adjunct Professor
Performing Arts Cntr
Azar, Brenda
Nurse Practitioner
(401) 254-3156
Center for Student Development
Azar, James
Director of Center for Counseling and Student Development
(401) 254-3124
Center for Student Development

B

Backman, April
Adjunct Professor
Bacon, Tina
Financial Aid Counselor
(401) 254-3652
Administration
FA
Baechtold, Fred
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Bagga, Melissa
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Bahnsen, Ronald
On-Call Shuttle Driver
North Office Building
Bai, Chunyan
Professor
(401) 254-3647
School of Engineering
SE102
Bailey, Christopher
Associate Director Counseling and Student Development
(401) 254-3124
Center for Student Development
209
Bailey, Paula
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Baird, Janette
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Balbi, David
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Baldwin, Janet
Professor
(401) 254-3064
School of Engineering
SE118
Balko, Marina
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
Ballirano, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Bamrick, Kyle
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Banks, Cecily
Professor of Experiential Education
(401) 254-4563
School of Law
Barkett, Ely
On-Call Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-5329
Gate House
130
Barnes, David
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
adj
Barnes, Donald
Public Safety Officer II/EMS Coordinator
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Barreto, Mauricio
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5337
School of Architecture
Barron, Laurie
Director Feinstein for Pro Bono and Experiential Education
(401) 254-4653
School of Law
Barry, Lorene
Admin Specialist to the Provost and Vp for Academic Affairs
(401) 254-3096
Administration Building
2nd Fl
Bashline, Tyler
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Bastia, Edward
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Bauer, Lisa
Associate Director for Student Accessibility Services
(401) 254-3736
Library
2nd Fl
Baxter, Gina
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Beard, Trevor
Public Safety Officer II
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Beauchemin, Russell
Director of Instructional Support and Learning Innovation
1EMP
210
Beith, Linda
Director of Instructional Design
(401) 254-3134
Library
Bekaroglu, Can
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Bell, Jonathan
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3011
School of Architecture
Belle, Gregg
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
109
Beltran, Diane
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Bender, Paul
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3048
Global Heritage Hall
GHH234
Benedict, Heidi
University Archivist
(401) 254-3049
Library
1st Fl
Benevides, Susan
Student Information Systems Records and Reporting Analyst
(401) 254-3180
Administration Building
Benjamin, Charles
Mechanical Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Benowitz, Lauren
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
124
Benvenuti, Martin
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Benz, Karen
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Berg, Maurice
Adjunct Professor
Berkley, Heather
Adjunct Professor
School of Education
61
Berman, Garrett
Professor
(401) 254-3341
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS107
Bernardi, Richard
Professor
(401) 254-3672
School of Business
SB325
Bernert, Julia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5432
School of Architecture
Bernier, Heather
Faculty Secretary
(401) 254-4625
School of Law
Berroa, Leslie
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Bertness, Janette
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-5303
School of Law
106
Bertolino, Vincie
Assistant to the Dean Gabelli School of Business
(401) 254-3046
School of Business
SB109C
Besnier, Catherine
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5455
College of Arts and Sciences
Bettencourt, David
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Bian, Yao
Adjunct Professor
Bianco, Gena
Director of Paralegal Studies
(401) 254-5602
1EMP
352
Bijlani, Neal
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Bilotti, Karen
Associate Director Tutorial Support Services
(401) 254-3630
Library
2nd Fl
Black, John
Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
130
Black, Natalie
Service Crew
Dining Commons
Blackburn, Robert
Professor
(401) 254-3022
Global Heritage Hall
GHH320
Blaess, Dale
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
Blasbalg, Zachary
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Bobola, Marjorie
Registered Nurse
(401) 254-3156
Center for Student Development
Boggs, Dorisa
Professor
(401) 254-3621
Performing Arts Cntr
STU 1
Bogus, Carl
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4617
School of Law
Boisseau, Barbara
Project Manager Space Planning & Interior Design
(401) 254-3859
North Office Building
111
Boisvert, Paul
Adjunct Professor
Boldt, Benjamin
Service Crew
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Bolger, Michael
Adjunct Professor
Performing Arts Cntr
Bonanca, Anabela
Graduation Coordinator
(401) 254-3151
Administration Building
Bonanno, Kathleen
Admission Assistant - Transfer and International
(401) 254-3588
Alumni and Admissions Center
Bonder, Julian
Professor
(401) 254-3788
School of Architecture
Bonevelle-Gomes, Adella
Service Crew Lead
Dining Commons
Bongiardo, Justin
Admission Regional Representative
(401) 254-3144
Office of Admissions
Bonnenfant, Leo
Mechanic I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Booth, Katharine
Marketing Specialist
(401) 254-3291
School of Law
LL112
Borden, Jennifer
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
DEAN
Borden, John
Budget Manager
(401) 254-3895
Alumni House
Borges, Chad
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Borrosh, Kate
Special Assistant for Institutional Relations and Events
(401) 254-5434
Administration Building
Bosco, Susan
Professor
(401) 254-3175
School of Business
SB327
Botelho, Alberto
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Botelho, Ana
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Botelho, Joyce
Assistant Director of Sponsored Programs
(401) 254-3552
Administration
Bouchard, Kenneth
Refrigeration/Appliance/Hvac Technician I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Bouchard, Robert
Adjunct Professor
Bouchard, Sean
Assistant Coach Sailing
(401) 254-5325
Recreation Center
Bouchard, Tammy
Retail Operation Attendant Lead
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Boucher, James
ROTC Instructor
(401) 254-5764
Boule, Denise
Director of Partnerships and Field Experiences
(401) 254-3002
School of Education
Bouman, Kurt
Adjunct Professor
Global Heritage Hall
adj
Bourque, Bradford
Marine Laboratory Manager
(401) 254-3737
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Bowden, Michael
Law School Communications Manager
(401) 254-3881
School of Law
LL27
Boynton, Katharine
Assistant Athletic Trainer
(401) 254-3287
Recreation Center
103
Brackett, Lana
Professor
(401) 254-3406
School of Business
SB326
Brady, James
Adjunct Professor
Bragantin, Courtney
Bon Appetit Retail Operations Manager
(401) 254-3272
Braver, Adam
Associate Professor & Writer-in-Residence
(401) 254-3720
Global Heritage Hall
GHH319
Bravo, Phyllis
Catering Service Attendant
Dining Commons
Braz, Jessica
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Braz, Paul
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Breen, Nancy
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3453
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS226
Bressette, Donald
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Brewerton, Lauren
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
1EMP
Brickley, Mark
Professor
(401) 254-3025
School of Business
SB322
Brigan, Molly
Annual Giving and Phonathon Supervisor
(401) 254-3507
Alumni and Admissions Center
Brigidi, Stephan
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Brisson, Corey
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Brode, Aaron
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3681
School of Architecture
Brodeur, Marc
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Bronner, Eric
Adjunct Professor
Brooks, Kelly
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3382
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS116
Brown, Colleen
Professor of Legal Practice
School of Law
Brown, Corey
Coordinator of Residence Education
(401) 254-3161
Center for Student Development
101
Brown, Cynthia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Brown, Kristina
Research Assistant HousingWorks
1EMP
327
Brown, Warren
Shift Commander
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Browning, Gerald
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Bruell, Christopher
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
1EMP
202
Brunnhoeffer, Gilbert
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3870
School of Engineering
SE103
Bryner, Vaughn
Adjunct Professor
Bubar, Mary
Assistant Dir of Admission Coordinator of Transfer Admiss
(401) 254-3153
Alumni and Admissions Center
113
Buck, Shelby
Assistant Coach Women's Basketball
Recreation Center
101B
Budnick, Dean
Adjunct Professor
Burdick, Bruce
Professor
(401) 254-3463
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS233
Burgo, Debbie
Administrative Assistant - Conferences
(401) 254-3067
Recreation Center
215
Burke, Matthew
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Burns, Terrance
Adjunct Professor
Burt, Tamia
Adjunct Professor
Busch, Eric
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3681
School of Architecture
Butcher, Erica
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Adj
Butler, Martha
Adjunct Professor
Butler, Sara
Professor
(401) 254-3415
School of Architecture
Butlin, Phoebe
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
Byrne, Loren
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3890
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS243

C

Cabral, Ana
Medical Assistant/Receptionist
(401) 254-3174
Center for Student Development
Cabral, Fernando
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Cabral, Helder
Custodian
Cabral, Jacinta
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Cabral, Louie
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Cabral, Theresa
Associate Controller
(401) 254-3396
Mt Hope Bridgehouse
Cabral, Yuri
Adjunct Professor
Global Heritage Hall
adj
Cabrera, Pablo
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Cade, Bonita
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5347
College of Arts and Sciences
119A
Caetano, Zelia
Technical Services Manager
(401) 254-3897
School of Law
LL
Cagalanan, Dominique
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Caizzi, Susan
Associate Director Center for Career & Professional Develop
(401) 254-3240
Global Heritage Hall
1st FL
Calise, Jamie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Calisto, Jose
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Callahan, Amanda
Asst. Director for Aquatics & Waterfront/Head Sailing Coach
(401) 254-5325
Recreation Center
Camara, Thomas
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Cambra, Jonathan
Senior Chef & Assistant Director of Culinary Operations
(401) 254-3547
Dining Commons
Cameron, David
Adjunct Professor
School of Engineering
Cameron, Shamika
Director of Recruitment Coord of Multicultural Recruitment
(401) 254-3532
Alumni and Admissions Center
111
Campagnone, Richard
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Campbell, Alice
Learning Commons Desk Monitor
Library
Campbell, Jennifer
Professor
(401) 254-3247
Global Heritage Hall
GHH235
Campbell, Jeremy
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3583
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS137
Campbell, Linda
Adjunct Professor
Campo, Elizabeth
Administrative Assistant - Justice Studies
(401) 254-3731
Bay Point
BP202
Canestrari, Alan
Professor
(401) 254-3749
School of Law
ED81
Canham, John
Adjunct Professor
Cano-Morales, Anna
Director of Latino Policy Institute
(401) 254-4808
Metro Center
Cantine, Stephen
Associate Dean/Director Ctr for Career & Prof Development
(401) 254-5231
Global Heritage Hall
1st FL
Capece, Jon-Paul
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
Capelo, Theresa
Associate Director/Housing/Summer Conferences
(401) 254-3571
Center for Student Development
120
Caracciolo, Gerald
Mail and Copy Center Manager
(401) 254-3329
Mail Room
Caranci, Margie
Legal Administrator/Paralegal
(401) 254-4889
Metro Center
113
Carcieri, Nicola
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Cardoso, Steven
Custodian
(401) 254-3440
North Office Building
Carey, Joanna
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Carlotti, Stephen
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
Carlson, Bethany
Adjunct Professor
Global Heritage Hall
adj
Carnevale, Valerie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
Library
205
Carney, Joseph
Bon Appetit Catering Manager
(401) 254-3424
Carney, Michelle
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
New Academic Building
Carpenter, Aubrey
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-2560
1EMP
202
Carpenter, Peter
Culinary Cook
Dining Commons
Carpenter, Shelby
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3439
Global Heritage Hall
309
Carr, Benjamin
Professor
(401) 254-3034
School of Business
SB314
Carranza, Luis
Professor
(401) 254-3184
School of Architecture
AR234
Carreiro, Arthur
Carpenter I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Carrig, Christopher
Head Club Coach Men's Lacrosse
(401) 254-3428
Recreation Center
101
Carrington-Farmer, Charlotte
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3095
Global Heritage Hall
211
Carroll, Casey
Service Crew
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Carroll, Cynthia
Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator
(401) 254-5422
Intercultural Center
Carroll, Kieran
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Carter, Elaine
Financial Aid Counselor
(401) 254-3696
Administration Building
Caruolo, Gina
Adjunct Professor
Case, Margaret
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3232
Global Heritage Hall
GHH312
Casey, Christopher
Assistant Coach Baseball
Recreation Center
217A
Cassady, Samantha
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Cassata, Michael
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Cassista, Jason
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
School of Education
74
Castro, Erica
Assistant Coach Softball
(401) 254-3129
Recreation Center
101A
Castro, Ginette
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Castro, JoAnn
University Recorder
(401) 254-3692
Administration Building
Catalan, Brandon
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Catanzaro, Keith
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
Cates, Sonya
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3482
School of Engineering
Cavalconte, Cheryl
Adjunct Professor
Cavalieri, Peter
Culinary Preparation Lead
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Cazden, Elizabeth
Adjunct Professor
Celentano, Aimee
Associate Director of Admission Operations
(401) 254-3857
Office of Admissions
Celik, Bilge
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3648
School of Engineering
Cerbo, Louis
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3752
1EMP
202
Cerda, Anne-Marie
Assistant Administrative Manager - FCAS
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
3rd Fl
Chabla, Alexander
Architecture Teaching Firm in Residence
School of Architecture
adj
Chagnon, Joshua
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Chandler, Toby
Event Operations Assistant
Recreation Center
Chango, Henry
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Chappell, Cynthia
Administrative Assistant - Humanities
(401) 254-3439
Global Heritage Hall
GH308A
Charles, Patrick
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5339
School of Architecture
Charney, David
Architecture Teaching Firm in Residence
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
adj
Chase, Edward
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Chase, Michael
Assistant Coach Men's Golf
(401) 254-3570
Recreation Center
101
Chase Padula, Allison
Associate Dean of Student Life/Director of Conferences
(401) 254-3793
Recreation Center
215
Cheschi, Erin
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Chianese, Kristen
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Chin, Erin
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Chitwood, J.
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Choiniere, Laura
Services Coordinator and Adaptive Technology Specialist
(401) 254-3038
Library
2nd Fl
Christensen, Eric
Adjunct Professor
Chrupcala, Kathleen
Legal Assistant
(401) 254-5379
Metro Center
1st Fl
Chung, John
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4688
School of Law
Chung, Yoon
Adjunct Professor
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
adj
Chung-Brcak, MiNa
Associate Director for the Intercultural Center
(401) 254-3894
Intercultural Center
Ciampanelli, Carla
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Cicchinelli, Christopher
Assistant Coach Men's and Women's Track & Field
(401) 254-3408
Recreation Center
104D
Cicchinelli, Renae
Assistant Coach Cross Country
(401) 254-3408
Recreation Center
S 104
Clark, Cathy Ann
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
Clark, Dane
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3681
School of Architecture
Clarke, Noel
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Clavin, Keith
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3439
Global Heritage Hall
Clay, Michelle
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Clement, Brenda
Director of HousingWorks RI
(401) 254-4815
1EMP
327
Clement, Matthew
Supervisor of Grounds and Athletic Fields
(401) 254-3003
North Office Building
Clifford, Wendy
Admission Process Coordinator
(401) 254-4512
School of Law
Clifton, Edward
Adjunct Professor of Law
School of Law
106
Coccio, Matthew
Service Crew
Dining Commons
Cochrane, Lori
Director of Marketing
(401) 254-5480
School of Law
LL
Coelho, Amanda
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Coelho, Beth
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Coffey, Brenda
Tuition Reimbursement Specialist
(401) 254-3111
Administration Building
Cohen, Andrew
Professor
(401) 254-3635
School of Architecture
AR222
Cohen, Jerry
Adjunct Professor of Law
Coimbra, Jonathan
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Cola, Amy
Communications Assistant
(401) 254-4806
Metro Center
304
Colagiovanni, Elizabeth
Adjunct Professor of Law
School of Law
106
Cole, Robert
Vice Provost
(401) 254-3149
Administration
Coleman, Alfred
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Colin, Sean
Professor
(401) 254-3142
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS237
Collins, Robert
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
Collis, Nahoko
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5455
Global Heritage Hall
Colt, Elizabeth
Professor of Legal Practice
(401) 254-4639
School of Law
209
Combra, Brian
Assistant Coach Men's Soccer
(401) 254-3091
Recreation Center
100A
Comella, Fredrick
Public Safety Officer II
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Como, Steven
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Comstock, Casey
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Condon, Katherine
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
School of Education
76
Conley, Caitlin
Assoc Dir for Envir Health & Safety & Chem & Industr Hygiene
(401) 254-3781
North Office Building
136
Connell, William
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3401
School of Business
335
Connolly, Charles
Custodian
North Office Building
Consuegra, Norelys
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Contente, Susan
Secretary - SAAHP Dean's Office
(401) 254-3683
School of Architecture
Cook, James
Summer Conference Coordinator
(401) 254-3091
Recreation Center
Cooke, John
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Cookinham, Tracy
Administrative Assistant/Unicard-Cbord Administrator
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Coombs, David
Distinguished Visiting Professor of Law
(401) 254-4582
School of Law
Coon, Julie
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3854
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Cooper, Joel
Assistant Director of Business Engagement Center
School of Business
103
Cooper-Bailey, Angelyne
Adjunct Professor of Law
School of Law
222
Corbin, David
Adjunct Professor
Cordeiro, Michelle
Financial Aid Counselor
(401) 254-3245
Administration
Corina, Mario
Senior Web Production Specialist
(401) 254-3457
School of Law
LL
Cormier, Andrew
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Corr, Sean
Public Safety Officer
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Correia, Ana
Service Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Correiro, Konnie
Housekeeping Manager
(401) 254-7305
Bay Point
Corry, Lynne
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Corson, Miranda
Culinary Preparation Cook
Dining Commons
Costa, Desiree
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3484
Costa, Katherine
Catering Service Attendant
Dining Commons
Costa, Richard
Adjunct Professor
Costa, Stephen
Groundskeeper I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Costanzo, Andrew
Production Manager
(401) 254-3429
Dining Commons
Cote, Deborah
Accounts Payable Clerk
(401) 254-3880
Alumni House
Cote, Joyce
Adjunct Professor
Cote, Molly
Adjunct Professor of Law
School of Law
Coto, Francis
Mechanical Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Cottle, Jacquline
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3773
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS119
Cottrell, Morgan
Associate Director Center for Student Academic Success
(401) 254-3579
Administration
SA
Coutinho, Antonio
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Couturier, Gregory
ROTC Instructor
Cover, David
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3046
School of Business
SB335
Coyne, John
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Crandall, Timothy
Athletic Trainer
Recreation Center
Craven, Nancy
Adjunct Professor
Crenca, Umberto
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
Crocker, Christine
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Cross, Alice
Adjunct Professor
Croteau, Lindsay
Human Resources Representative
(401) 254-3138
North Office Building
Crowell, Grace
Summer Mail Center Assistant
Mail Room
Cruz, Joseph
Refrigeration/Appliance/Hvac Technician I
(401) 254-3730
North Office Building
Cuccinello, Nicholas
Mail and Copy Center Clerk
(401) 254-3147
Mail Room
Cummings, Cristina
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3110
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Cunanan, Edward
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Curran, Dennis
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Cutting, Alan
Professor
(401) 254-3056
School of Business
SB319
Cutting, Scott
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Czerwein, Miriam
Adjunct Professor

D

D'Alessandro, Carmen
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
D'Amore, Laura
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3024
Global Heritage Hall
GHH213
D'Ovidio, Christopher
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
DaCosta, Jaci
Assistant Art Director
(401) 254-3587
School of Law
DaCosta, Tracy
Assistant Vice President for Enrollment Management
(401) 254-3541
Administration
2nd Fl
Dagwan, Heidi
Director of Special Events
(401) 254-3154
Administration
2nd Fl
Dalessio, Madeline
Night Circulation Monitor
Library
Dallaire, Jeffrey
Stock Room Attendant
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Dallaire, Linda
Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator- IT
(401) 254-3285
School of Law
35
Dallaire, William
Locksmith I
(401) 254-3026
North Office Building
105
Dalton, Kelly
Assist Director of Admission Coord of the Visit Experience
(401) 254-3713
Alumni and Admissions Center
122
Danho, Renee
Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Student Life
(401) 254-3042
Center for Student Development
100
Danielson, James
Adjunct Professor
School of Business
335
Dansereau, Paula
Financial Aid Assistant II
(401) 254-3651
Administration Building
DaPonte, Joao
Utility Crew
Dining Commons
Daponte, Kenneth
Mechanical Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Darmody, Donna
Director of Health Education & Alcohol/Drug Prevention Coord
(401) 254-3413
Center for Student Development
210
DaRocha, Daniel
Group Exercise Instructor
Recreation Center
Dascoli, Julie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
DaSilva, Manuel
Custodian
North Office Building
Dassance, Charles
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Dauterive, Janie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
Dauterive, Jerry
Professor
(401) 254-3315
School of Business
SB 328
David, Danielle
Adjunct Professor
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
adj
Davis, Dena
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
355
Davis, Erin
Biology Lab Coordinator
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Dawson, Adriana
Assistant Dean Prof Educ & Employer Outreach & Engagement
(401) 254-5218
1EMP
319
De Lima, Nelza
Culinary Preparation Cook
Dining Commons
De Los Reyes, Candice
PEC Program Manager
(401) 254-3849
1EMP
202
DeAlmeida, Claudia
Architecture Library Circulation Coordinator
(401) 254-3679
School of Architecture
Debs, Elizabeth
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
DeCastro, Nicholas
Assistant Athletic Trainer
(401) 254-3287
Recreation Center
103
DeCotis, Sandra
Administrative Assistant - Ctr for Student Academic Success
(401) 254-3456
Library
210
DeFreitas, Brian
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Del Carmen, Wendolynn
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Delaney, Edward
Professor
(401) 254-3437
Global Heritage Hall
GHH318
Delaney, Timothy
Culinary Cook
Dining Commons
Delaney, William
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Delaney, William
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
Delcambre, Zachary
Post-Doctorate Fellow
(401) 254-3124
Center for Student Development
Delfino, Richard
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
311
Della Porta, Loraine
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
DelSanto, Amy
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
ADJ
DeMello, Michael
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Demenezes, Kelly
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
DeMerchant, Richard
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
Demolles, Kelly
Laboratory Technician
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
LAB
Dennewitz, John
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3439
Denson, Rebecca
Administrative Assistant - Global & International Program
(401) 254-3899
Global Heritage Hall
DeOliveira, Rita
Adjunct Professor
Depin, Monica
Payroll Specialist
(401) 254-3753
Alumni House
Payrol
DeQuattro, Michael
Dance Accompanist/Composer
Performing Arts Cntr
110
Dermody, Robert
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3094
School of Architecture
Deshaies, Raymond
Building Maintenance Person
North Office Building
DeSimone, Michael
Adjunct Academic Advisor
1EMP
202
Deslaurier, Ian
Temporary
Library
Desmarais, Kyle
Electrician II
North Office Building
Desmarais, Patricia
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
Devers, Connor
Lifeguard/Swim Instructor
(401) 254-3421
Recreation Center
235B
Devin, Connor
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Dewey, Patrizia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Adjunc
Dias, Carolyn
Director of Business Services
(401) 254-4851
1EMP
357
Dias, Donald
Assistant Coach Women's Volleyball
(401) 254-3535
Recreation Center
104A
Dias, Maria
Service Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Dias, Richard
Groundskeeper I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
DiCamillo, Daniel
Assistant Director of Residence Life
(401) 254-3161
Center for Student Development
DiCataldo, Frank
Associate Professor
(401) 254-7252
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS100
Diemoz, Stephen
Head Coach Men's Golf
(401) 254-3050
Recreation Center
104
DiGrazia, Mick
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Dimech, Ronald
Public Safety Officer
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Dimery, Donna
Adjunct Professor
School of Education
60
Doherty, Brendan
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4800
North Office Building
202
Doliner, Harlan
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Donabed, Sargon
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5380
Global Heritage Hall
GHH216
Donadio, Luigi
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Donahue, Charles
Custodian
North Office Building
Donaldson, Leah
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
Donaldson, Sara
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
Library
Donato, Steven
Culinary Baker
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Donnell, Kelly
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5743
School of Law
ED75
Donnelly, Maria
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Donnelly, Uriah
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
3rd Fl
Donnelly-Boylen, Michael
Assistant Dean of Admission
(401) 254-4515
School of Law
126
Doody, Agnes
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
Dorothy, James
Laboratory Manager
(401) 254-3746
School of Engineering
SE109
Dougherty, Edward
Assistant Professor
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Douthit, Zona
Adjunct Professor
Drolet, James
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Duerr, Sunny
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Duffy, Elizabeth
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3893
School of Architecture
Duggan, Matthew
Assistant Coach Sailing
(401) 254-5325
Recreation Center
Dunn, Kathleen
Professor
(401) 254-3499
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS148
Dunseath, Jennifer
Assistant Vice President of Institutional Research
(401) 254-3275
Administration Building
DuPont, Melissa
Retail Operation Attendant Lead
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Dupras, Allen
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Durand, Sandra
Service Crew
Dining Commons
Durkay, Michael
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Dutra, Kelly
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Dyszlewski, Nicole
Research/Access Services Librarian
(401) 254-4542
School of Law
129
Dzaugis, Mary
Adjunct Professor
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
ADJ
Dzialo, Thelma
Library Operations Manager
(401) 254-3063
Library

d

de Aguiar, Maria Alice
Adjunct Professor
Global Heritage Hall
adj
de Groat, Carole-Lynn
Accounts Receivable Collections Specialist
(401) 254-3449
Administration Building
Bursar

E

Eames, Gareth
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Eberle, Dylan
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
ADJ
Econoply-Woodnick, Pamela
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
Edmonds, Ryan
Alumni Relations Officer
(401) 254-3068
Alumni and Admissions Center
Edwards, Stephanie
Collection Services Librarian
(401) 254-4539
School of Law
LLIB
Egan, Jon
Head Wrestling Coach/Athletic Operations Coordinator
(401) 254-3763
Recreation Center
104
Eighme, Priscilla
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3616
Performing Arts Cntr
Eisinger, Robert
Professor
(401) 254-3043
College of Arts and Sciences
Elci, Ecem
Continuing Education Instructor
1EMP
202
Elizabeth, Pamela
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Elkhatib, Dounia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
Ellsworth, Michelle
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Elorza, Jorge
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4615
School of Law
Emmer, Michael
Associate Professor
School of Engineering
Emmert, Matthew
Head Co-Ed Swimming and Diving Coach/Aquatics Coordinator
(401) 254-3421
Recreation Center
Encarnation, Steven
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Engvall, Robert
Professor
(401) 254-3394
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS140
Enos, David
Custodian
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Erickson, Stephen
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Esons, Steven
Professor
(401) 254-3070
College of Arts and Sciences
226
Espinosa, Avelina
Professor
(401) 254-3137
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS236
Esposito, Dennis
Director of Environmental and Land Use Externship
(401) 254-4613
School of Law
278
Estrada, Cidalia
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
Estrella, William
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Ethier, Karen
Director of Support Services
(401) 254-5330
Library
1st Fl
Eyetsemitan, Frank
Professor
(401) 254-5733
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS103

F

Fabio, Manuel
Utility Crew
Dining Commons
Fagan, Christine
Collection Management Librarian
(401) 254-3029
Library
1st Fl
Falvey, Robert
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
Farhadi, Farbod
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-5668
School of Business
SB 333
Faria, John
Utility Crew
Dining Commons
Faria, Paul
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Faria, Rui
Custodian
North Office Building
Farias, Derek
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
Farish, Donald
President
Administration
Farmer, John
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5455
Global Heritage Hall
Farrelly, Meaghan
Assistant Coach Field Hockey
Recreation Center
104
Fash, Nathan
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-5334
School of Architecture
Faucher, Marcia
Adjunct Professor
Fenske, Gail
Professor
(401) 254-3640
School of Architecture
AR242
Ferguson, Bethanie
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Ferland, William
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Fernandes, Joanne
Accounting Assistant
(401) 254-4550
School of Law
31
Ferrara, Joel
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Ferrara, K.C.
Director Feinstein Ctr for Service Learn & Cmmty Engagement
(401) 254-3765
Global Heritage Hall
105
Ferrara, Michael
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Ferreira, John
Senior Analyst
(401) 254-3075
School of Law
LL
Ferreira, Timothy
Assistant Coach Wrestling
Recreation Center
101F
Ferrieri, Robert
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Ferris, Charlotte
Program Coordinator
(401) 254-5392
School of Law
Ficke, Rachael
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
Library
206
Fielder, Jamie
EMS Program Director
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Figueroa, Nicanor
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Filgo, Monica
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
School of Education
ED72
Finn, James
Associate Director of Maintenance Services
(401) 254-3526
North Office Building
Finney, Alexandra
Career Advisor Center for Career & Professional Development
(401) 254-5389
Global Heritage Hall
1st FL
Fioravanti, Emil
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
Fitting, Donald
Sous Chef
(401) 254-3272
Dining Commons
Fitzgerald, William
Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Flaherty, Francis
Adjunct Professor of Law
School of Law
Flannery, Donna
Administrative Assistant - Athletics
(401) 254-3050
Recreation Center
Flynn, Kevin
Network Engineer I
(401) 254-5390
School of Law
LL
Fobert, John
Electronic Resources Librarian
(401) 254-3374
Library
1st Fl
Folcarelli, Joseph
Locksmith II
(401) 254-3326
North Office Building
Fontes, Sean
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Ford, Daryl
Chief Information Officer
(401) 254-3148
School of Law
Forrest, Debra
Administrative Assistant/Housing Billing Coordinator
(401) 254-3161
Center for Student Development
Forsa, Catherine
Assistant Professor
Global Heritage Hall
Forte, Michael
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Forte, Michael
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
Metro Center
202
Fortier, Richard
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Fortin, Tyler
Stock Room Attendant
Dining Commons
Fortunato, Stephen
Adjunct Professor of Law
Foster, Makayla
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Foster Freedman, Linn
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
Fournier, Nancy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3671
School of Business
Fournier, Pamela
Program Coordinator Ctr for Career & Prof Development
(401) 254-3224
Global Heritage Hall
Fowler, Michael
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3678
College of Arts and Sciences
149
Fox, Cisela
Service Crew
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Franca, Victor
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Francis, Cheryl
Grant and Compliance Specialist
(401) 254-3110
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Francisconi, Katie
Admission Counselor
(401) 254-3532
Alumni and Admissions Center
112
Franks, Rosalie
Adjunct Professor
Fratoni, Kristin
Career Advisor Center for Career & Professional Development
(401) 254-3114
Global Heritage Hall
1st FL
Frias, Nicholas
Coordinator of Residence Education
(401) 254-3161
Center for Student Development
126
Froehlich, Elaine
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5618
Global Heritage Hall
GHH303
Fucci, Richard
Adjunct Professor
Fulginiti, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Fullerton, Richard
Math Tutor Coordinator
(401) 254-3252
Library
2nd Fl
Fultz, Shannon
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Fulweiler, John
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4644
School of Law
Furtado, Barbara
Assistant Registrar
(401) 254-3130
Administration Building
Furtado, Karen
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Futoma, David
Adjunct Professor

G

Gabler, Rachael
Culinary Baker
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Gagliardi, Christina
Purchasing Assistant
(401) 254-3734
North Office Building
Galib, Christine
Secretary - Facilities Management
(401) 254-3658
North Office Building
Galib, James
Director of Information Technology
(401) 254-3690
School of Law
LL
Gallagher, Kevin
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
1EMP
202
Gallagher, Michael
Assistant Director Athletics/Recr Services and Facilities
(401) 254-3570
Recreation Center
Gamache, Olivia
Assistant Coach Softball
(401) 254-3129
Recreation Center
101A
Gaspar, Zsuzsanna
Architecture Teaching Firm in Residence
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
adj
Gau, Jamie
Admissions Recruiter/Counselor
School of Law
Gaurin, Steven
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Global Heritage Hall
102
Gausz, Daniel
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Gaynor, Angelica
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Gaynor, Frances
Culinary Catering Lead Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Gearan, Julie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Gellerson, Stephanie
Administrative Assistant
(401) 254-3215
School of Law
Gemme, Seth
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Geneus, Gregory
Energy Controls Technician II
(401) 254-3730
North Office Building
Gentles-Peart, Kamille
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3255
Global Heritage Hall
GHH327
Geremia, Kasey
Assistant Director of Student Programs & Leadership
(401) 254-5367
Recreation Center
206
Gervazio, Divino
Public Safety Officer
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Ghanem, Amine
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3418
School of Engineering
Ghatee, Maryam
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
Giambertone, Vincenzo
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Gianfrancesco, Michael
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3801
1EMP
202
Giardina, Michael
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Giarrusso, Lori Jean
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Gill, Anisha
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Gill, Michael
Shift Commander
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
130
Gillespie, David
Adjunct Professor
Gillette, Mary
Secretary - SED Dean's Office
(401) 254-3723
School of Law
ED58
Gilligan, Janet
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Gizzi, Virginia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
Gladue, Earl
Professor
(401) 254-3085
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS231
Glasser, Irene
Adjunct Professor
Godfrin, Carl
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Godino, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
128
Goldberg, Dianna
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Goldfarb, Joshua
Event Operations Assistant
(401) 254-3088
Recreation Center
Goldman, Dona
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Goldstein, Jared
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4594
School of Law
208
Gomez, Julissa
Bon Appetit Retail Operations Manager
(401) 254-5722
Dining Services
Goncalves, Lucia
Custodian
North Office Building
Goncalves, Tony
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Gonsalves, Edward
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
Gonzalez, Deborah
Associate Clinical Professor of Law
School of Law
PVD
Goodall, Hannah
Learning Commons Coordinator
(401) 254-5766
Library
Goodwin, Timothy
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Gordon, Leroy
Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Gorman, Barry
Head Coach Men & Women's Tennis/Simply Wellness Coordinator
(401) 254-5322
Recreation Center
104
Goss, Irving
Adjunct Professor
Gott, Irina
Professor of Legal Practice
School of Law
216
Gould, Frederick
Professor
(401) 254-3725
School of Engineering
SE107
Gourlay, Allex
CEED Aquarist
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
109
Gradoia, Eric
Adjunct Professor
Graffum, Katie
Assistant Director of Housing
(401) 254-3066
Center for Student Development
125B
Graham, Gary
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3495
School of Architecture
AR231
Grandgeorge, William
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3627
Performing Arts Cntr
STU 2
Grasso, John
Adjunct Professor of Law
Greco, Ernest
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3419
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS111
Green, Leonard
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Greene, Abigail
Service Crew
Dining Commons
Greene, Felicia
Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship
(401) 254-3403
Administration
206.1
Greene, Katherine
Director of International Program Development
(401) 254-5391
Global Heritage Hall
GHH118
Greene, Leslie
Service Crew
(401) 254-3424
Dining Commons
Greenslit, James
Head Coach Men's Soccer/Spring Sports Event Manager
(401) 254-3091
Recreation Center
100A
Greer, Amy
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Gregg, Matthew
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3160
School of Business
SB214
Greschner, Susanne
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Griffin, Matthew
Shellfish Restoration Field Technician
(401) 254-3501
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
209
Grimmitt, Beatrice
Night Circulation Monitor
Library
Grota, Barbara
Assistant Dean School of Business
(401) 254-3092
School of Business
SB109A
Grudzinskas, Albert
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Grzybowski, Amy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Grzybowski, Michael
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Guay, Lyric
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Gubata, James
Bon Appetit General Manager
(401) 254-3399
Dining Commons
Guilmette, Susan
Benefits Specialist
North Office Building
141
Gumb, Lindsey
Instructional Technology Librarian
(401) 254-3225
Library
1st Fl
Gupta, Ram
Professor
(401) 254-3090
School of Engineering
SE104
Gupta, Rupayan
Associate Professor
School of Business
SB 311
Guralnick, Lonnie
Professor
(401) 254-3581
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS234
Gutoff, Jonathan
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4627
School of Law

H

Haas, Anna
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Hackett, Cheryl
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Hackley, Tracey
Head Coach Women's Field Hockey
(401) 254-3091
Recreation Center
Hagedorn, Tara
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3670
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
204
Hagley, Annika
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3438
College of Arts and Sciences
114
Hagos, Kifle
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Hague, CathyLee
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
(401) 254-5579
Administration Building
Hahn, Peter
Adjunct Professor
Hale, Richard
Chief of Staff
(401) 254-3079
Administration
Haley, Jodi
Assistant Director for Career Development
(401) 254-4650
School of Law
Ste 18
Hall, Michael
Associate Professor Director of the MPA Program
(401) 254-5746
Metro Center
MC210
Hall, Shari
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Hamill, Jeffrey
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Hamlin, Jillian
CEED Assistant Aquatic Diagnostic Technician
(401) 254-3202
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
110A
Hammond, Cassidy
Assistant Director for International Student Life I
(401) 254-3400
Intercultural Center
NM1
Hammond, Frank
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Hammond, Todd
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Hanes, Elizabeth
Acquisitions Assistant
(401) 254-3045
Library
1st Fl
Hanneman, Joel
Assistant Coach Sailing
Hannon, Elizabeth
Associate Bursar
(401) 254-3194
Administration Building
Hanscom, Marcus
Director of Graduate Admission
(401) 254-3345
Office of Admissions
Hansen, Meghan
Alumni Relations Officer
(401) 254-4658
Alumni and Admissions Center
212
Hardman, Robert
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Hardy, Elliot
Assistant Director of Admission
Office of Admissions
104
Hargis, Robert
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Harper, William
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Harrington, Joseph
Telecommunications Technician I
(401) 254-3695
Administration Building
LL
Harrington-Steppen, Suzanne
Associate Director of Pro Bono Programs
(401) 254-4559
School of Law
Harris, Adrianne
Assistant Director of Student Programs & Leadership
(401) 254-3076
Recreation Center
Harris, Nora
Head Coach Co-Ed Equestrian
(401) 254-3069
Recreation Center
102B
Harrison, Jane
Adjunct Professor
Harrison-Cox, Lucinda
Associate Law Librarian
(401) 254-4533
School of Law
LLIB
Hartman, Charles
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Hartman, Daniel
Adjunct Professor
Hartzell, Heidi
Director of Student Conduct & Community Standards
(401) 254-3042
Center for Student Development
Harvey, Andrew
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
Harvey, Ruth
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Hashway, Jennifer
Professor of Legal Practice
(401) 254-4562
School of Law
238
Haskell, Mary
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Hassel, Diana
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs & Professor
(401) 254-4618
School of Law
268 i
Hatch, Bonnie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3401
1EMP
202
Hauff, Martha
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
102
Haverington, Christine
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Hawkes, Catherine
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5745
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS156
Hayden, Kevin
Director of Study Abroad Programs
(401) 254-3040
Global Heritage Hall
116
Hayes, Mary
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3723
School of Law
Hayes, Melissa
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Healey, Tiffany
Legal Career Counselor
(401) 254-4599
School of Law
175
Healy, Timothy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Hebert, Roger
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Heffner, Mark
Adjunct Professor of Law
School of Law
Hendrix, John
Adjunct Professor
Hennessy, Joshua
Assistant Commons Manager
(401) 254-5372
Dining Commons
Henson, Jon
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Heuser, Carol
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Hewitt, Kari
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Heyman, Susan
Associate Professor of Law
(401) 254-4528
School of Law
Higgins, Anne Marie
Financial Aid Assistant I
(401) 254-3650
Administration
Hildebrand, Walter
Athletic Trainer
(401) 254-3050
Recreation Center
Hill, Judith
Assistant to the Dean SJS
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
Hindy, Amanda
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
Hise, Denise
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3110
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Hiss, Stephen
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Hockhousen, Bonnie
Payroll Manager
(401) 254-3324
Alumni House
Hodges, Jiayun
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Hoffman, Kenneth
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Holcomb, Scott
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
College of Arts and Sciences
Holder, Donald
Adjunct Professor
Holland, Sara
Graduate Admission Counselor
Alumni and Admissions Center
121
Hollingsworth, Anthony
Professor
(401) 254-3344
Global Heritage Hall
GHH112
Holmberg, Robert
Aquarium Trade Data Research Assistant
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
209
Holstein, Thomas
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Homonoff, Marvin
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
Honeycutt, Serena
Group Exercise Instructor
Recreation Center
Hooks, Tisha
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3439
Global Heritage Hall
Hope, Victoria
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Hopkins, Bethany
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Global Heritage Hall
309
Horne, Chelsie
Director of Alumni Programs & Events
(401) 254-4652
School of Law
Horsey, Douglas
Adjunct Professor
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
ADJ
Horsman, Carole
Administrative Assistant Enrollment Management & Retention
(401) 254-3410
Administration
Horwitz, Andrew
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4880
Metro Center
113
Houlihan, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
1EMP
202
Howard, Nancy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3572
1EMP
202
Hughes, Karen
Adjunct Professor
Hummel, Michael
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Humphrey-Arruda, Louise
Assistant Athletic Trainer
(401) 254-3050
Recreation Center
Hunter, France
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3558
Performing Arts Cntr
Studio
Hurley, Deborah
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
Hurley, Gavin
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Hurst, Barbara
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
Husband, Melissa
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Hutcheson, Polly
Director of Sponsored Programs
(401) 254-3673
Administration Building
2nd Fl
Hutchinson, Melissa
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Hydaralli, Saeed
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3812
College of Arts and Sciences

I

Ignacio, Rosa
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Iiams, Melanie
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Illum, Sabrina
Culinary Preparation Cook
Im, Jiyoon
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
adj
Impagliazzo, John
Adjunct Professor
Impagliazzo, Robert
Adjunct Professor
Irizarry, Sonia
Service Crew
Dining Commons
Irving, Washington
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
209
Isabella, Dean
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A

J

Jackson, Dorian
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3782
Global Heritage Hall
Jackson, Peter
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Jacobs, Jason
Associate Dean General Education
(401) 254-3724
Global Heritage Hall
310
Jacobson, Robert
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3216
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS245
Jamieson, Michele
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Jannitto, Mark
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Jannitto, Nancy
User Services Specialist
(401) 254-3077
Library
Jenkins, Jeffrey
Professor
(401) 254-3722
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS141
Jennings, Ernestine
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
College of Arts and Sciences
Jernigan, Edward
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Jerome, Barry
Culinary Cook
Dining Commons
Jesanis, Kyler
Admission Reader
(401) 254-3405
Office of Admissions
Jeznach, Lillian
Assistant Professor
School of Engineering
113
Johnson, Angela
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
Johnson, Ashley
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
109A
Johnson, Christopher
Stock Room Attendant
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Johnson, Deborah
Director of Diversity and Outreach/Coord of Int'l Programs
(401) 254-4522
School of Law
254C
Johnson, Hume
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3548
Johnson, Joseph
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
Johnson, Karen
Senior Academic Advisor
(401) 254-3188
Administration
Johnson, Randy
Custodian
North Office Building
Johnson, Steven
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Jones, Christopher
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Jones, Cynthia
Assistant to the Dean University Library Services
(401) 254-3031
Library
3rd Fl
Jones, Gregory
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
Jones, Michael
Custodian
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Jones, William
Culinary Baker
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Jordan, Charles
Adjunct Professor
Jordan, Jennifer
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Joseph, Shaun
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Just, Michael
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-5303
School of Law
106

K

Kabrick, Kevin
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Kacmarsky, Brian
Associate Director Administrative Systems
(401) 254-3292
School of Law
LL
Kadar, Sandor
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Kadercan, Pelin
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
adj
Kandelker, Kineret
Post-Doctorate Fellow
(401) 254-3124
Center for Student Development
Kane, Kevin
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Kane, Thomas
Director of Purchasing
(401) 254-3531
North Office Building
Kanost, Rebecca
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3644
Karni, Rebecca
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3140
Global Heritage Hall
316
Katz, Jacqueline
Electronic Resources Associate
(401) 254-3462
Library
1st Fl
Keaveney, Gerard
Associate Director of Custodial Services & Special Events
(401) 254-3106
North Office Building
Keeler, Bruce
Chief Advancement Officer
(401) 254-3735
Alumni and Admissions Center
217
Keeley, Judith
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Kehler, Cameron
Culinary Cook
Dining Commons
Keith, Stephanie
Bon Appetit Controller/Marketing Manager
Kelley, Diana
Secretary - FCAS
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
Kelly, Martin
Intramural/Recreation Coord & Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
(401) 254-3073
Recreation Center
Kelly, Seth
Adjunct Professor
School of Business
335
Kemmy, David
Director of Athletics
(401) 254-3428
Recreation Center
Kendrigan, Jennifer
Assistant Director of Admission
(401) 254-3089
Office of Admissions
Kennedy, Patricia
Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Kennedy, Sarah
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Kennedy, Stephen
Public Safety Officer
(401) 254-3611
Kenney, Barbara
Instructional Services and Campus Initiatives Librarian
(401) 254-3559
Library
1st Fl
Khan, Hasan-Uddin
Distinguished Professor
(401) 254-3601
School of Architecture
Kilday, Thomas
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Kim, Myoungkeun
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Kindle, Timothy
Computer Support Technician
(401) 254-3697
School of Law
LL
King, John
Vice President for Student Life
(401) 254-3093
Center for Student Development
107
King, Joshua
Head Athletic Trainer
(401) 254-3287
Recreation Center
103
Kinnear, Joy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
Kirakosian, Katharine
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
Kishbaugh, Justin
Writing Specialist
School of Law
204
Kitchloo, Paresh
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Kite, Matthew
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
Knapman, Deborah
Counselor
(401) 254-3124
Center for Student Development
208
Knights, Alexander
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3107
School of Business
Kniskern, Henry
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3671
Knox, Bevoli
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Koch, Robert
Adjunct Professor
School of Engineering
SE108
Koelle, Ruth
Professor
(401) 254-3306
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS229
Kogan, Bruce
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4699
School of Law
Kokoszka, Kenneth
Adjunct Professor
Global Heritage Hall
adj
Kolb, Staci
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Kolb, William
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Komiega, Jesse
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Komiega, Patria
Information Systems Assistant
(401) 254-3051
Alumni and Admissions Center
Konnick, Corey
Event Operations Assistant
(401) 254-3284
Recreation Center
Kopsco, Heather
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Kosmider, Alexia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
adj
Kowalski, Erik
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3135
Global Heritage Hall
Kozens, Kenneth
Assistant Coach Baseball
(401) 254-3163
Recreation Center
217A
Kreher, Daria
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Krieger, David
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Krys-Burhoe, Liliya
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Ku, Richard
Adjunct Professor
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
ADJ
Kubic, Nancy
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Kuckes, Niki
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4505
School of Law
Kue, Hlee
MPA/MLEAD Coordinator
(401) 254-4844
Metro Center
Kugler, Christian
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3447
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS112
Kuhn, John
Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Kuhn, Richard
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Kula, Maria
Professor
(401) 254-3717
School of Business
SB313
Kura, Nermin
Professor
(401) 254-3636
School of Architecture
AR232
Kutsaftis, Laura
Development Assistant
(401) 254-3228
Alumni and Admissions Center
Kwasniewski, Daniel
Adjunct Professor

L

Labao, Paula
Retail Operation Attendant
Laber, Todd
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Laboissonniere, Eric
Admission Counselor
Alumni and Admissions Center
104
Lachance, Ronald
Asset & Property Technician
(401) 254-3866
North Office Building
Lachapelle, Paul
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Lachapelle, Robert
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Lacker, Stephen
Architecture Teaching Firm in Residence
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Lacombe, Keith
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
LaCross, George
Mail and Copy Center Clerk
(401) 254-3147
Mail Room
Lafauci, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Laffey, Philip
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
LaFontaine, Ronald
Adjunct Professor
Lake, Robert
Director of Capital Projects and Planning
(401) 254-3643
North Office Building
Lalli, Lorraine
Assistant Dean of Students
(401) 254-4593
School of Law
Lambert, Ava
Major Gifts Officer Gabelli School of Business
(401) 254-3308
Administration Building
Lambert, Kathleen
Culinary Baker
Dining Commons
Lambrozo, Victoria
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3626
College of Arts and Sciences
Lamoray, Kathleen
Assistant Director of Annual Giving
(401) 254-3465
Alumni and Admissions Center
2nd Fl
Lampros, Dean
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Lancaster, Richard
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Landreman, Lisa
Assistant Vice President and Dean of Student Life
(401) 254-3032
Center for Student Development
121
Langdon, Thomas
Professor
(401) 254-5356
School of Business
SB 204
Lanoie, Amy
Employment Coordinator
(401) 254-3190
North Office Building
148
Laramie, Gregory
Associate Dean SAAHP
(401) 254-3743
School of Architecture
Larson, Patrick
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Lasch, Denine
Head Club Coach Cheerleading
Recreation Center
102B
Latham, Joanna
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Adj
Latinez, Alejandro
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5455
Global Heritage Hall
Lauer, Melissa
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Laurenzi, Mary
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3681
School of Architecture
Lauro, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Lauro, Michelle
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Lawson, Kristopher
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Lawton, Chandler
Service Crew
Dining Commons
Learned, Elizabeth
Dean of University Library
(401) 254-3625
Library
3rd Fl
Leary, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3301
Library
LIB303
Leavitt, Dale
Professor
(401) 254-3047
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS220
Lebreux, Karen
Administrative Assistant - Health Services
(401) 254-3156
Center for Student Development
220
LeClair, Kevin
Colleague and System Administrator
(401) 254-3519
School of Law
LL
Lee, Amanda
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Lee, Dong-Hoon
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3872
Global Heritage Hall
GHH230
Lee, Jay
Adjunct Professor
Leeber, Timothy
Mechanical Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Lefkowitz, Benjamin
Adjunct Professor
Leguizamo, Alejandro
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3834
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS108
Leitch, Alyson
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Adj
Leite, Jeff
Service Crew
Dining Commons
LeMeur, Kelly
Learning Commons Librarian
Library
Lemire, James
EPSCoR Marine Center Coordinator
(401) 254-5718
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS201
Lengyel, Patrick
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Leocadio, Mary
Borrowing Services Coordinator
(401) 254-3316
Library
1st Fl
Leonard, Bruce
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3671
Leone, Anthony
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Leonetti, Marc
Vice President for Accounting and Treasury Management
(401) 254-3843
Alumni House
VP
Leott, Yolanda
Professor
(401) 254-3496
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS144
LePage, Arthur
Computer Support Technician II
(401) 254-3850
School of Law
LL
Leroux, Tracy
Adjunct Professor
Lessard, Megan
Archives and Digital Services Specialist
(401) 254-3757
School of Architecture
201
Leste, Raquel
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Letourneau, Janet
Adjunct Professor
Leveillee, Alan
Adjunct Professor
Levesque, David
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3572
1EMP
202
Levesque, Mark
Athletic Trainer
Recreation Center
Levesque, Robin
Administrative Systems Specialist
(401) 254-3665
School of Law
LL
Lewis, Janet
Administrative Assistant to the Dean
(401) 254-3681
School of Architecture
Lewis, John
Adjunct Professor
School of Business
335
Lezaeta, Pamela
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Liguori, Elizabeth
Assistant Coach Women's Tennis
(401) 254-5322
Recreation Center
104E
Lima, Jose
Utility Crew
Dining Commons
Lima, Melissa
Bursar Cashier
(401) 254-3060
Administration
Lio, Alexandra
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-5303
School of Law
106
Livingston, Sean
Head Coach Men's & Women's Cross Country & Track and Field
(401) 254-3408
Recreation Center
LoBello, Victoria
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Loberti, Paul
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Logan, David
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4501
School of Law
Lonardo, Thomas
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3580
School of Business
SB 207
Lopes, Aires
Building Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Lopes, Scott
System Engineer I
(401) 254-5305
School of Law
LL
Lopez-Preciado, Luis
Adjunct Professor
Global Heritage Hall
Adjunc
Lorden, Gerald
Public Safety Officer/Investigator
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Lough, Robert
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Loureiro, Lucia
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Lovera, Amy
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Lozupone, Alyssa
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
adj
Lucas, Karen
Administrative Systems Specialist
(401) 254-3528
School of Law
LL
Lucey, Kathryn
Adjunct Professor
Luis, Kiersten
Assistant Coach Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving
Recreation Center
235B
Luiz, Stephanie
Compensation and Benefits Analyst
(401) 254-3057
North Office Building
141
Lusignan, Beverly
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Lyons, Lisa
Student Conduct and Community Standards Coordinator
(401) 254-3831
Center for Student Development

M

Ma, Xiaowei
Natural Science Laboratory Manager
(401) 254-3141
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
206
MacAndrew, Kathleen
Catalog Librarian
(401) 254-4538
School of Law
LLIB
MacDonald, John
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
MacDonald Weeks, Kelly
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
MacDonough, Wendy
Secretary Tutorial Support Services
(401) 254-3219
Library
2nd Fl
Macedo, Rosa
Accounts Receivable Systems Specialist
(401) 254-3006
Administration
BURS
Machado, Maria
Service Crew
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
MacHado, Vilma
Culinary Cook
Dining Commons
Maciel, Antonio
Computer Technician IV
(401) 254-3427
School of Law
Mack, Paula
Help Desk Support Analyst
(401) 254-3278
School of Law
LL
Mackey, Scott
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5394
School of Business
SB 218
Macomber, Michael
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
MacPhee, Marybeth
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5407
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS133
Madritch, John
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3802
Global Heritage Hall
GHH234
Magee, Kenneth
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4500
1EMP
202
Magliocco, Jane
Administrative Services Supervisor
(401) 254-3390
Administration Building
SA
Magliula, Elizabeth
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
Magratten, Brooks
Adjunct Professor of Law
Maguire, Kara
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
Maini, Samantha
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Mair, Marilynn
Professor
(401) 254-3568
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS150
Maisano, William
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Mako, Shamiran
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Global Heritage Hall
211
Mallory, Tracey
Administrative Assistant/Residence Life and Housing
(401) 254-3161
Center for Student Development
120
Malloy, Robert
Groundskeeper I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Maloney, Derrick
Capital Projects Manager
(401) 254-3132
North Office Building
102
Mancini, Paul
Adjunct Professor
Manning, Michael
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Manning, Shawn
Assistant Coach Ice Hockey
(401) 254-3091
Recreation Center
100A
Manning, William
Assistant Coach Ice Hockey
(401) 254-3050
Recreation Center
Mansi, Denise
Service Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Manzi, Stephanie
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3369
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS146
Marchesseault, Annalisa
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Science/Math
Marcoux, Jon
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
College of Arts and Sciences
Marcussen, Pauline
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Margarida, John
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Margulies, Peter
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4564
School of Law
Marino, Kady
Shellfish Hatchery Assistant
(401) 254-3885
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
110A
Markward, Natalie
Fiscal Administrative Assistant - SCS
(401) 254-4846
1EMP
358
Marocco, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Marroquin, William
Technology Services Specialist
(401) 254-3660
Library
Marsh, Rhette
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Marshall, Gary
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Marshall, George
Adjunct Professor
Marshall, Kenneth
Custodian
North Classroom Building
Marshall, Philip
Professor
(401) 254-3061
School of Architecture
Marshall, Steven
Culinary Cook
Dining Commons
Marsili, Amanda
Director of Admission Operations and Outreach
(401) 254-3774
Office of Admissions
Marston, Marcia
Professor
(401) 254-3311
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS221
Martel, Kevin
Head Club Coach Women's Rugby
Recreation Center
102B
Martin, Herman
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Martin, Jeffrey
Professor
(401) 254-3628
North Classroom Building
NC110
Martin, Manuel
Adjunct Professor
Martin, Michael
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Martin, Nathaniel
Culinary Lead Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Martin, Sharon
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Martin, Zachary
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
Global Heritage Hall
309
Martino, Heather
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Martino, Nicole
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3871
School of Engineering
Martins, Nicolino
Custodian
Dining Commons
Martland, Tricia
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3353
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS145
Marzelli, Nicholas
Utility Crew Lead
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Mascena, Susan
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Massa, Kathleen
Assistant Dean for Business Affairs
(401) 254-4506
School of Law
LDEA
Massa, Michael
Associate Director Network Architect & Information Security
(401) 254-3613
School of Law
LL
Massa, Patricia
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Masterson, Laura
Programming Manager
(401) 254-3361
School of Law
LL
Mastrobuono, Frank
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3493
1EMP
202
Matos, Esmeralda
Service Crew
Matos, Geraldo
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3083
School of Business
Matos, Mercedez
Technology Services Specialist
(401) 254-4825
Library
Maudie, Joyce
Asst Athletic Dir/Sen Woman Adm/Head Softball Coach
(401) 254-3129
Recreation Center
May, P.
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5617
Library
Maynard, Joyce
Manager of Compensation & Benefits
(401) 254-3844
North Office Building
142
Maynard, Russell
Mail and Copy Center Clerk
(401) 254-3147
Mail Room
Mays, Don
Director of Intercultural Center
(401) 254-3764
Intercultural Center
301
Maywood, Paul
Adjunct Professor
McAdams, John
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
McAuliffe, Kyle
Coordinator of Residence Education
(401) 254-3161
Center for Student Development
126
McCallum, James
Culinary Preparation Cook
Dining Commons
McCarthy, Joseph
Culinary Lead Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
McCarthy, Susan
Adjunct Professor
McCarthy, Suzanne
Assistant Director of Advancement Services
(401) 254-3426
Administration Building
McCarthy, William
Manager of Mechanical and Electrical Systems
(401) 254-3338
North Office Building
McCliment, Elizabeth
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
102
McClure, Lisa
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
McCooey, Marie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3092
School of Business
335
McCormack, Ian
Technology Services Specialist
(401) 254-6363
Library
McCormack, James
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
1EMP
202
McCormack, Rachel
Professor
(401) 254-3019
School of Law
ED74
McCormack, Royale
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
McCormick, Michael
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
McCreanor, Robert
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
106
McDevitt, Patricia
Adjunct Professor
McDonald, Stephen
Culinary Preparation Cook
Dining Commons
McDonnell Wysor, Tracey
Coordinator for Science Tutoring
(401) 254-3873
Library
McDonough, Thomas
Assistant Vice President of Human Resources
(401) 254-3797
North Office Building
144
McElroy, Jake
Catering Service Attendant Lead
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
McElroy, Kelly
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4644
School of Law
McGovern, Clifford
Manager of Residential Facilities
(401) 254-3554
Cedar
McGovern, Nicole
Group Exercise Instructor
Recreation Center
McGuirl, Susan
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
McKenna, Justin
Assistant Coach Men's Lacrosse
Recreation Center
102A
McKenna, Kevin
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
McKenna, Robert
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
McKenna, Robert
Associate Dean School of Justice Studies/Director of JSTRI
(401) 254-3715
Bay Point
Mckenzie, Brett
Professor
(401) 254-3534
School of Business
SB210
McKenzie, Marie
Service Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
McKenzie, Mark
Carpenter I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
McKinley, Elliott
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3016
Performing Arts Cntr
McKinnon, John
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
McManus, William
Adjunct Academic Advisor
(401) 254-3037
1EMP
311
McMillan, Murray
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3454
School of Architecture
McMullen, Susan
Research Services and User Engagement Librarian
(401) 254-3086
Library
1st Fl
McMurray, William
Admission Regional Representative
Alumni and Admissions Center
105
McNamara, Kathryn
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3626
Performing Arts Cntr
McNeil, Kathryn
Secretary - FCAS
(401) 254-3644
College of Arts and Sciences
McNeill, John
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-4800
Metro Center
202
McPheron, Benjamin
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3845
School of Engineering
McQuilkin, John
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3776
School of Business
SB 211
McTiernan, Susan
Dean School of Business
(401) 254-3444
School of Business
SB109C
Mearns, Walaiporn
Staff Accountant - I
(401) 254-3619
Alumni House
Fin
Medden, Stephanie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Medeiros, Alexis
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Medeiros, Angela
Project Coordinator - Community Partnerships Center
(401) 254-5211
School of Architecture
103
Medeiros, Austin
Utility Crew
Dining Commons
Medeiros, Benny
Stock Room Attendant
Dining Commons
Medeiros, Denise
Administrative Assistant to the Dean
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
348
Medeiros, Grace
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
Medeiros, Jane
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Medeiros, Jarrod
Front Desk Worker
(401) 254-7300
Medeiros, John
Mechanical Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Medeiros, Jorge
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Medeiros, Jose
Custodian
North Office Building
Medeiros, Lori
Administrative Assistant - FCAS
(401) 254-3626
Performing Arts Cntr
Medeiros, Mary
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
Medeiros, Nancy
Front Desk Agent
(401) 254-7302
Bay Point
Medeiros, Nicholas
Utility Crew
Dining Commons
Medeiros, Patricia
Adjunct Professor
Medeiros, Steven
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Meegan, Cheryl
Assistant Director of Student Finance & Records
(401) 254-4656
School of Law
Melaragno, Steven
Director of Public Safety
(401) 254-3667
North Office Building
101
Mele, Kate
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3434
Global Heritage Hall
GHH232
Mello, Amanda
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Mello, Humberto
Custodian
North Office Building
Mello, Jon
Technology Services Specialist
(401) 254-3484
Library
Mello, Nolan
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Mello, Wendy
Retail Operation Attendant Lead
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Melo, Filomena
Custodian
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Melo, Ricardo
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Melo, Steven
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Melton, Michael
Professor
(401) 254-3391
School of Business
SB 201
Mendes, Gorete
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Mendonca, Linda
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Menton, Chris
Professor
(401) 254-3662
College of Arts and Sciences
130
Meredith, Mark
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Meriwether, Jeffrey
Assistant Dean for Operations FCAS
(401) 254-3780
Global Heritage Hall
220
Merrick, Colin
Sailing Coach - Per Diem
(401) 254-5325
Recreation Center
Mesa, Olga
Assistant Professor
School of Architecture
Messier, Chantelle
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Adjun
Metzger, Jaclyn
Tutor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Miceli, Heather
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Michaud, Mary Jo
Administrative Assistant
(401) 254-3806
Administration Building
2nd Fl
Michelson, David
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Micken, Kathleen
Professor
(401) 254-3139
School of Business
SB321
Millan, Patricia
Program Coordinator - Career Development
(401) 254-4650
School of Law
175
Miller, Jay
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4644
School of Law
Milonas, Olivia
Professor of Legal Practice
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Minarik, Maureen
Counselor
(401) 254-3124
Center for Student Development
Couns
Minicucci, Steven
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
DEAN
Miranda, Ryan
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Mitchell, Anne
Director of Health Services
(401) 254-3207
Center for Student Development
201
Moers, Dennis
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3119
School of Architecture
Moffa, Tori
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
Moffatt-Limoges, Pamela
Associate Director Public Safety
(401) 254-3146
North Office Building
133
Mohr, Robert
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
adj
Molvar, Linda
Learning Commons Librarian
(401) 254-3031
Library
Monestier, Tanya
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4518
School of Law
Moniz, Karen
Academic & Business Services Coordinator
(401) 254-4657
School of Law
Moniz, Stephanie
Service Crew
Dining Commons
Montefusco, Anthony
Director of Housing
(401) 254-3161
Center for Student Development
120
Monti, Paul
Electrician I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Moody, Timothy
Head Women's Soccer Coach/Winter Sports Event Manager
(401) 254-5543
Recreation Center
Moore, Joseph
Architecture Teaching Firm in Residence
Moore, Lindsay
Head Coach Men's and Women's Diving
(401) 254-3421
Recreation Center
Morais, Debra
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Moreira, Ashley
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Moreira, Christopher
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Morin, Matheiu
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
LC
Morley, Jonathan
Culinary Cook
Morra, Robert
Carpenter I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Morreale, Stephen
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3684
Morris, James
Computer Technician III
(401) 254-3691
School of Law
LL
Moskowitz, David
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5212
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS115
Mota, Kevin
Building Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Motta, Monica
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Moy, Christopher
Public Safety Officer II
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
130
Moynihan, Jerome
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Mruk, Frank
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
adj
Mullen, Cheryl
Administrative Assistant - PSO
North Office Building
5329
Muller, Rosemary
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Mulligan, Debra
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3779
Global Heritage Hall
GHH212
Mulvey, Christopher
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Murphy, Clifford
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5657
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS241
Murphy, Colleen
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4631
School of Law
Murphy, Grayson
Educational Consultant
Murphy, Michael
Architecture Teaching Firm in Residence
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Myers, Kevin
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660

N

Nadeau, Mary
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Naja, Ramzi
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Nappa, Kellie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Adjunc
Nascimento, Nathalie
Academic Liaison
(401) 254-3325
1EMP
350
Nash, Caitlin
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Neary, Samantha
Career Advisor Center for Career & Professional Development
(401) 254-3211
Global Heritage Hall
1st FL
Neirinckx, Raymond
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Nemes, Gregory
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Nemkovich, Ethan
Academic Services Coordinator
(401) 254-5739
Library
1st Fl
Nester, Nancy
Professor
(401) 254-3358
Global Heritage Hall
GHH238
Neves, Kay
Conference Coordinator
(401) 254-3218
Recreation Center
215
Newcity, Lisa
Professor
(401) 254-3729
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS
Newman, Thomas
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
Nicholas, Shelly
Adjunct Professor
School of Business
335
Nicholson, Nancy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Nicoli, Cathy
Assistant Professor
Performing Arts Annex
Niemeyer, Elizabeth
Senior Retention Advisor
(401) 254-3281
Library
204
Nigohosian, Robert
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Noah, Michael
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Noone, Gregory
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
Normandin, Gerald
System Engineer III
(401) 254-3364
School of Law
LL
Normandin, Joel
Service Desk Manager
(401) 254-3660
Library
1st Fl
Norris, Andrew
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Norvell, Katrina
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-4845
1EMP
540
Nunez, Victoria
Lifeguard/Swim Instructor
(401) 254-3050
Recreation Center
POOL
Nuzzo, Rachel
Associate General Counsel for Corporate Practice
(401) 254-5582
Metro Center
OGC
Nwachukwu, Catherine
Tutor
1EMP
202

O

O'Brien, Katherine
Operations & Capital Projects Budget Manager
(401) 254-3709
North Office Building
O'Brien, Susan
Nurse Practitioner
(401) 254-3388
Center for Student Development
O'Brien, Teresa
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
O'Brien, Timothy
Club Sports Athletic Trainer
(401) 254-3287
Recreation Center
103
O'Connell, Jennifer
Service Crew
(401) 254-5372
Dining Commons
O'Connell, Roxanne
Professor
(401) 254-3249
Global Heritage Hall
GHH323
O'Connor, Caitlin
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
adj
O'Neill, Daniel
SAAHP Shop Technician
(401) 254-5213
School of Architecture
235
O'Rourke, Kevin
Instructional Design Specialist
(401) 254-3637
Library
ITDC
O'Shea, Stephen
Professor
(401) 254-3117
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS238
Occhi, Dawn
Director of Alumni Recruitment
(401) 254-3856
Alumni and Admissions Center
114
Oduaran, Erica
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3544
Global Heritage Hall
GHH331
Oliveira, David
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
Oliveira, Jason
Culinary Preparation Cook
Oliveira, Joao
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Oliveira, Joseph
Mechanical Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Oliveira, Kerry
Retail Operation Attendant
Dining Commons
Oliver, Jason
Visiting Assistant Professor
School of Business
SB332
Olman, Vincent
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
adj
Ortiz, Raquel
Assistant Dean for Library and Information Services
(401) 254-4530
School of Law
157
Orzech, Kathryn
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
130
Osment, Sarah
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Ouger, Noemi
Service Crew