Skip to Content

A-Z Directory

Search by the first letter of the last name

G

Gagliardi, Christina
Purchasing Assistant
(401) 254-3734
North Office Building
Galatzer-Levy, David
Men's and Women's Diving Coach
(401) 254-3050
Recreation Center
235B
Galib, Christine
Accounts Payable Clerk
(401) 254-3199
Alumni House
Galib, James
Director of Information Technology
(401) 254-3690
School of Law
LL
Gallagher, Kevin
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
Metro Center
Gallagher, Michael
Assistant Director Athletics/Recr Services and Facilities
(401) 254-3570
Recreation Center
Gallivan, Karyn
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Garcia, Jeffrey
Prep
Dining Commons
Garcia, Mary
Cash Ops
Dining Commons
Gaskell, Kathleen
Administrative Assistant to the VP for Student Affairs
(401) 254-3491
Center for Student Development
120
Gaspar-Warner, Gail
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Gaurin, Steven
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Global Heritage Hall
102
Gaynor, Angelica
Prep
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Gaynor, Frances
Lead Catering Chef
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Gearan, Julie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Geddes, Jessica
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
Gellerson, Stephanie
Cashier
(401) 254-3654
Administration
BURSAR
Gemme, Seth
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Geneus, Gregory
Energy Controls Technician II
(401) 254-3730
North Office Building
Gentles-Peart, Kamille
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3255
Global Heritage Hall
GHH327
Gervazio, Divino
Public Safety Officer
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Getek, Nancy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
Metro Center
Ghanem, Amine
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3418
School of Engineering
Ghatee, Maryam
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
Giambertone, Vincenzo
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Gianfrancesco, Michael
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3801
Metro Center
202
Giardina, Michael
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Giarrusso, Lori Jean
Adjunct Professor
Gildea, Nicole
Production Manager
(401) 254-3013
School of Law
Gillespie, David
Adjunct Professor
Gillette, Mary
Secretary
(401) 254-3723
Library
LIB207
Gilmore, David
Vice President for Accounting and Treasury Management
(401) 254-3843
Administration Building
Gizzi, Virginia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
Gladue, Earl
Professor
(401) 254-3085
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS231
Glass, Mitch
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Glasser, Irene
Adjunct Professor
Godfrin, Carl
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-4800
Metro Center
Godschlax, Adrienne
Student Field Assistant
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
234
Goldberg, Dianna
Adjunct Professor
Goldfarb, Joshua
Event Operations Assistant
(401) 254-3088
Recreation Center
Goldman, Dona
Adjunct Professor
Goldstein, Jared
Professor
(401) 254-4594
School of Law
208
Gomes, Nicole
Cash Ops
Dining Commons
Goncalves, Lucia
Custodian
North Office Building
Gonsalves, Edward
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
Goodall, Hannah
Learning Commons Coordinator
(401) 254-5766
Library
Goodman, Adina
Admissions Regional Representative
(401) 254-3711
Alumni and Admissions Center
Goodwin, Timothy
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Gordon, Leroy
Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Gorman, Barry
Hd. Coach Men's & Women's Tennis/Simply Wellness Coordinator
(401) 254-5322
Recreation Center
104
Gortze, Daniel
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Goss, Irving
Adjunct Professor
Gould, Frederick
Professor
(401) 254-3725
School of Engineering
SE107
Gradoia, Eric
Adjunct Professor
Graham, Gary
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3495
School of Architecture
AR231
Grandgeorge, William
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3627
Performing Arts Cntr
STU 2
Grasso, John
Adjunct Professor
Graves, Jessica
MEPI Residential Program Assistant
Global Heritage Hall
Greco, Ernest
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3419
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS111
Green, Leonard
Adjunct Professor
Greene, Katherine
Director of International Program Development
(401) 254-5391
Global Heritage Hall
GHH118
Greene, Leslie
Service Crew
(401) 254-3424
Dining Commons
Gregg, Matthew
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3160
School of Business
SB214
Greschner, Susanne
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Griffin, Matthew
Shellfish Restoration Field Technician
(401) 254-3501
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
209
Griffith, Lisa
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Grimmitt, Beatrice
Night Circulation Monitor/Arch Library
Library
Grossman, Wendy
Continuing Education Instructor
Metro Center
202
Grota, Barbara
Assistant Dean School of Business
(401) 254-3092
School of Business
SB109A
Grudzinskas, Albert
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3021
College of Arts and Sciences
149A
Gubata, James
Bon Appetit General Manager
(401) 254-3399
Dining Commons
Gudmundsen, Lynn
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Gumb, Lindsey
Instructional Technology Librarian
(401) 254-3225
Library
1st Fl
Gupta, Ram
Professor
(401) 254-3090
School of Engineering
SE104
Gupta, Rupayan
Associate Professor
School of Business
SB 311
Guralnick, Lonnie
Professor
(401) 254-3581
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS234
Gutoff, Jonathan
Professor
(401) 254-4627
School of Law