Skip to Content

A-Z Directory

Search by the first letter of the last name

B

Backman, April
Adjunct Professor
Bacon, Tina
Financial Aid Counselor
(401) 254-3652
Administration
FA
Baechtold, Fred
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Bagga, Melissa
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Bai, Chunyan
Professor
(401) 254-3647
School of Engineering
SE102
Bailey, Christopher
Interim Director of Counseling and Student Development
(401) 254-3124
Center for Student Development
209
Bailey, Paula
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Baird, Janette
Adjunct Professor
1EMP
202
Balbi, David
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Baldwin, Janet
Professor
(401) 254-3064
School of Engineering
SE116
Balko, Marina
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3560
1EMP
202
Ballirano, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Bamrick, Kyle
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Banks, Cecily
Professor of Experiential Education
(401) 254-4563
School of Law
Barkett, Ely
On-Call Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-5329
Gate House
130
Barnes, David
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
adj
Barnes, Donald
Public Safety Officer II/EMS Coordinator
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Barreto, Mauricio
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5337
School of Architecture
Barron, Laurie
Director Feinstein for Pro Bono and Experiential Education
(401) 254-4653
School of Law
Barry, Lorene
Admin Specialist to the Provost and Vp for Academic Affairs
(401) 254-3096
Administration Building
2nd Fl
Bashline, Tyler
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Bastia, Edward
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Bauer, Lisa
Associate Director for Student Accessibility Services
(401) 254-3736
Library
2nd Fl
Baxter, Gina
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4800
1EMP
202
Beard, Trevor
Public Safety Officer II
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Beauchemin, Russell
Director of Instructional Support and Learning Innovation
1EMP
210
Beith, Linda
Director of Instructional Design
(401) 254-3134
Library
Bekaroglu, Can
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Bell, Jonathan
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3011
School of Architecture
Belle, Gregg
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3254
College of Arts and Sciences
109
Beltran, Diane
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
Beltre, Morganna
Administrative Assistant Military Benefits Scs
1EMP
358
Bender, Paul
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3048
Global Heritage Hall
GHH234
Benedict, Heidi
University Archivist
(401) 254-3049
Library
1st Fl
Benevides, Susan
Student Information Systems Records and Reporting Analyst
(401) 254-3180
Administration Building
Benjamin, Charles
Mechanical Maintenance Person
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Benowitz, Lauren
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
124
Benvenuti, Martin
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Benz, Karen
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3128
School of Business
335
Berg, Maurice
Adjunct Professor
Berkley, Heather
Adjunct Professor
School of Education
61
Berman, Garrett
Professor
(401) 254-3341
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS107
Bernardi, Richard
Professor
(401) 254-3672
School of Business
SB325
Bernert, Julia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5432
School of Architecture
Bernier, Heather
Faculty Secretary
(401) 254-4625
School of Law
Berroa, Leslie
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
1EMP
202
Bertness, Janette
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-5303
School of Law
106
Bertolino, Vincie
Assistant to the Dean Gabelli School of Business
(401) 254-3046
School of Business
SB109C
Besnier, Catherine
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-5455
College of Arts and Sciences
Bettencourt, David
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Bian, Yao
Adjunct Professor
Bianco, Gena
Associate Dean School of Continuing Studies
(401) 254-5602
1EMP
352
Bijlani, Neal
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Bilotti, Karen
Associate Director Tutorial Support Services
(401) 254-3630
Library
2nd Fl
Black, John
Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
130
Black, Natalie
Service Crew
Dining Commons
Blackburn, Robert
Professor
(401) 254-3022
Global Heritage Hall
GHH320
Blaess, Dale
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3309
Blasbalg, Zachary
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Bobola, Marjorie
Registered Nurse
(401) 254-3156
Center for Student Development
Boggs, Dorisa
Professor
(401) 254-3621
Performing Arts Cntr
STU 1
Bogus, Carl
Professor of Law
(401) 254-4617
School of Law
Boisseau, Barbara
Project Manager Space Planning & Interior Design
(401) 254-3859
North Office Building
111
Boisvert, Paul
Adjunct Professor
Bolger, Michael
Adjunct Professor
Performing Arts Cntr
Bonanca, Anabela
Graduation Coordinator
(401) 254-3151
Administration Building
Bonanno, Kathleen
Admission Assistant - Transfer and International
(401) 254-3588
Alumni and Admissions Center
Bonder, Julian
Professor
(401) 254-3788
School of Architecture
Bonevelle-Gomes, Adella
Service Crew Lead
Dining Commons
Bongiardo, Justin
Admission Regional Representative
(401) 254-3144
Office of Admissions
Bonnenfant, Leo
Mechanic I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Booth, Katharine
Marketing Specialist
(401) 254-3291
School of Law
LL112
Borden, Jennifer
Adjunct Professor of Law
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
DEAN
Borden, John
Budget Manager
(401) 254-3895
Alumni House
Borges, Chad
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Borrosh, Kate
Special Assistant for Institutional Relations and Events
(401) 254-5434
Administration Building
Bosco, Susan
Professor
(401) 254-3175
School of Business
SB327
Botelho, Ana
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Botelho, Joyce
Assistant Director of Sponsored Programs
(401) 254-3552
Administration
Bouchard, Kenneth
Refrigeration/Appliance/Hvac Technician I
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Bouchard, Robert
Adjunct Professor
Bouchard, Sean
Assistant Coach Sailing
(401) 254-5325
Recreation Center
Bouchard, Tammy
Retail Operation Attendant Lead
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Boucher, James
ROTC Instructor
(401) 254-5764
Boule, Denise
Director of Partnerships and Field Experiences
(401) 254-3002
School of Education
Bouman, Kurt
Adjunct Professor
Global Heritage Hall
adj
Bourque, Bradford
Marine Laboratory Manager
(401) 254-3737
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Bowden, Michael
Law School Communications Manager
(401) 254-3881
School of Law
LL27
Boynton, Katharine
Assistant Athletic Trainer
(401) 254-3287
Recreation Center
103
Brackett, Lana
Professor
(401) 254-3406
School of Business
SB326
Brady, James
Adjunct Professor
Bragantin, Courtney
Bon Appetit Retail Operations Manager
(401) 254-3272
Braver, Adam
Associate Professor & Writer-in-Residence
(401) 254-3720
Global Heritage Hall
GHH319
Bravo, Phyllis
Catering Service Attendant
Dining Commons
Braz, Jessica
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Breen, Nancy
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3453
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS226
Bressette, Donald
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Brewerton, Lauren
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
1EMP
Brickley, Mark
Professor
(401) 254-3025
School of Business
SB322
Brigan, Molly
Annual Giving and Phonathon Supervisor
(401) 254-3507
Alumni and Admissions Center
Brigidi, Stephan
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Brisson, Corey
Utility Crew
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Brode, Aaron
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3681
School of Architecture
Brodeur, Marc
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Bronner, Eric
Adjunct Professor
Brooks, Kelly
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3382
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS116
Brown, Colleen
Professor of Legal Practice
School of Law
Brown, Corey
Coordinator of Residence Education
(401) 254-3161
Center for Student Development
101
Brown, Cynthia
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
1EMP
202
Brown, Kristina
Research Assistant HousingWorks
1EMP
327
Brown, Warren
Shift Commander
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Browning, Gerald
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Bruell, Christopher
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
1EMP
202
Brunnhoeffer, Gilbert
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3870
School of Engineering
SE103
Bryner, Vaughn
Adjunct Professor
Bubar, Mary
Assistant Dir of Admission Coordinator of Transfer Admiss
(401) 254-3153
Alumni and Admissions Center
113
Buck, Shelby
Assistant Coach Women's Basketball
Recreation Center
101B
Budnick, Dean
Adjunct Professor
Bulin, Timothy
Shuttle Driver
North Office Building
Bullock, Peter
Retail Operation Attendant
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Burdick, Bruce
Professor
(401) 254-3463
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS233
Burgo, Debbie
Administrative Assistant - Conferences
(401) 254-3067
Recreation Center
215
Burke, Matthew
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
Metro Center
202
Burns, Terrance
Adjunct Professor
Burt, Tamia
Adjunct Professor
Busch, Eric
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3681
School of Architecture
Butcher, Erica
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Adj
Butler, Martha
Adjunct Professor
Butler, Sara
Professor
(401) 254-3415
School of Architecture
Butlin, Phoebe
Adjunct Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
Byrne, Loren
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3890
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS243